?

Log in

 
 
25 December 2009 @ 03:06 pm
MARYMAS!!!!!  
MARY MAS

Hello my lovelies

Ok so this is some infor for all that are coming to our lovely house for Marymas...the date is now officially the 16th Janurary 2010 (for anyone who's stuck in the past.)

So far
[info]mmegiry , [info]leetah47 , [info]christina1709  (omg i know! how awesome!), [info]firstlady1408 , [info]sunset_leaf  and myself...please let me know if anyone else wants to come.

So basically everyone is welcome to come on either friday night or saturday morning and it now seems that it will be a whole weekend thing so everyone is welcome to sleep over...although do be warned you may have to make do with floor space.

Basically if you guys could bring:

- something to sleep on e.g. a roll out matress and sleeping bag (if you cant bring that then please let us know and we'll organize something)
- some mary movies
- anything else you fancy (e.g. any preferd snacks/drinks as we'll be getting general stuff)

What we'll hopefully be doing roughly:

- Friday night drinking and watching stuff (depending on who's here)
- Sat watching mary movies, lunch, drinking watching more stuff and drinking games!!!! (if anyone doesnt drink  let me know!)
- Sunday whatever we like!

Bex and I will most likely be making cupcakes and shortbread etc so any ideas would be great!

For those of you who dont have my number please PM me and I'll give it to you so we can all get a bit organized.

Let me know if you need more info

Love

Bee

xxx





Tags:
 
 
Current Location: in my flat
Current Mood: hungryhungry
 
 
 
Mcarpesomediem on December 25th, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC)
Happy X-Mas!
englishwanabeenglishwanabe on December 25th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
you too- are you attending our marymas
Mcarpesomediem on December 25th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC)
Haha, I wish! I live way too far away to make it in time. ;)
Campmothacampmotha on December 25th, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC)
OMFG That is so cool, *is so jealous*
Why oh why, do I not have a transporter that can get me there??
*huggles*
You guys will have to keep me updated during the weekend with all thats happening,
and I can have my own solo Marymas over here.
Bexymmegiry on December 25th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
WE WILL BE ONLINE AT EVERY SINGLE SECOND OF THE WEEKEND, WE'LL CRACK OUT THE WEBCAM.
Campmothacampmotha on December 25th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
Oh That will be pretty damn cool, hehehe YAYAYAYAY, well whilst I wont be at MaryMas I will be particpating in some capacity woohoo.
Steph: Mary excitedsunset_leaf on December 25th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
I. AM. SO. EXCITED!!! *daaances*

Bexymmegiry on July 12th, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC)
YEAH, YOU WERE.
xscylon: Amusedxscylon on December 26th, 2009 01:12 pm (UTC)
That sounds so amazing! Wish I could be there! Hope you ladies will have loads of fun!!! *hugs*